Commit d880a14f authored by Eric Kuzmenko's avatar Eric Kuzmenko

Correctly state 1.10mm as the nominal thickess of the board in the fabrication...

Correctly state 1.10mm as the nominal thickess of the board in the fabrication notes, make the wifi_bt_feed_janielectronics_microsctrip calculation screenshot show the most significant figure of the board height/thickness (+0.21mm of the prototype calculations)
parent 75e4d9bf
......@@ -34627,7 +34627,7 @@
(arrow2a (pts (xy 60 53) (xy 61.126504 53.586421)))
(arrow2b (pts (xy 60 53) (xy 61.126504 52.413579)))
)
(gr_text " 1. THIS BOARD SHALL CONFORM TO:\n IPC-6012, CURRENT REVISION, CLASS II\n IPC-A-600, CURRENT REVISION, CLASS II\n 2. OVERALL BOARD THICKNESS SHALL BE 1.0mm +/-10%, .\n 3. MATERIAL SHALL BE IT180A OR EQUIVALENT\n 4. SEE SUPPLEMENTARY PDF DOCUMENT FOR STACKUP COMPOSITION AND IMPEDANCE REQUIREMENTS.\n 5. USED SUPPLIED IPC-356 NETLIST TO PERFORM COMPARISON WITH GERBER DATA PRIOR TO MANUFACTURING.\n 6. APPLY SOLDERMASK OVER BARE COPPER, COLOR BLACK; MASK SHALL MEET IPC-SM-840.\n 7. SILKSCREEN SHALL BE WHITE NON-CONDUCTIVE INK, AND IS NOT PERMITTED ON ANY EXPOSED COPPER FEATURES.\n 8. SURFACE FINISH SHALL BE IMMERSION GOLD PER IPC 4552. COPPER FEATURES.\n 9. MINIMUM ANNULAR RING SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH IPC-6012 CLASS II.\n10. ALL HOLES SHALL BE LOCATED WITHIN +/- 75 UM (0.003 INCH) OF TRUE POSITION.\n11. ALL HOLES DIAMETERS INDICATED ARE FINISHED SIZE.\n12. LAYER TO LAYER REGISTRATION SHALL BE +/- 75 UM (0.003 INCH).\n13. COPPER FEATURES SHALL BE +/- 20% OF SUPPLIED DATA.\n14. COPPER PLATING THICKNESS SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH IPC-6012 CLASS II.\n15. WARP AND TWIST SHALL BE 0.75% IN ACCORDANCE WITH IPC-TM-650, #2.4.44\n16. REMOVE ALL SHARP EDGES AND BURRS: 75 UM (0.003 INCH) MAXIMUM.\n17. INSIDE RADIUS SHALL BE 0.06\" MAXIMUM.\n18. THERMAL VIAS SHALL BE NON-CONDUCTIVE EPOXY FILLED AND OVERPLATED.\n SURFACE MUST BE PLANAR WITH .002\" MAX. DIMPLE DEPTH ALLOWED.\n FILL REQUIREMENT AND COPPER THICKNESS PER IPC-6012 CLASS 2.\n19. PCBS SHALL BE PANELIZED. VENDOR TO PROVIDE PANEL DRAWING FOR APPROVAL\n PRIOR TO STARTING MANUFACTURING" (at 10.25 261) (layer Cmts.User) (tstamp 5B79DF35)
(gr_text " 1. THIS BOARD SHALL CONFORM TO:\n IPC-6012, CURRENT REVISION, CLASS II\n IPC-A-600, CURRENT REVISION, CLASS II\n 2. OVERALL BOARD THICKNESS SHALL BE 1.10mm +/-10%, .\n 3. MATERIAL SHALL BE IT180A OR EQUIVALENT\n 4. SEE SUPPLEMENTARY PDF DOCUMENT FOR STACKUP COMPOSITION AND IMPEDANCE REQUIREMENTS.\n 5. USE SUPPLIED IPC-356 NETLIST TO PERFORM COMPARISON WITH GERBER DATA PRIOR TO MANUFACTURING.\n 6. APPLY SOLDERMASK OVER BARE COPPER, COLOR BLACK; MASK SHALL MEET IPC-SM-840.\n 7. SILKSCREEN SHALL BE WHITE NON-CONDUCTIVE INK, AND IS NOT PERMITTED ON ANY EXPOSED COPPER FEATURES.\n 8. SURFACE FINISH SHALL BE IMMERSION GOLD PER IPC 4552. COPPER FEATURES.\n 9. MINIMUM ANNULAR RING SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH IPC-6012 CLASS II.\n10. ALL HOLES SHALL BE LOCATED WITHIN +/- 75 UM (0.003 INCH) OF TRUE POSITION.\n11. ALL HOLES DIAMETERS INDICATED ARE FINISHED SIZE.\n12. LAYER TO LAYER REGISTRATION SHALL BE +/- 75 UM (0.003 INCH).\n13. COPPER FEATURES SHALL BE +/- 20% OF SUPPLIED DATA.\n14. COPPER PLATING THICKNESS SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH IPC-6012 CLASS II.\n15. WARP AND TWIST SHALL BE 0.75% IN ACCORDANCE WITH IPC-TM-650, #2.4.44\n16. REMOVE ALL SHARP EDGES AND BURRS: 75 UM (0.003 INCH) MAXIMUM.\n17. INSIDE RADIUS SHALL BE 0.06\" MAXIMUM.\n18. THERMAL VIAS SHALL BE NON-CONDUCTIVE EPOXY FILLED AND OVERPLATED.\n SURFACE MUST BE PLANAR WITH .002\" MAX. DIMPLE DEPTH ALLOWED.\n FILL REQUIREMENT AND COPPER THICKNESS PER IPC-6012 CLASS 2.\n19. PCBS SHALL BE PANELIZED. VENDOR TO PROVIDE PANEL DRAWING FOR APPROVAL\n PRIOR TO STARTING MANUFACTURING" (at 10.25 261) (layer Cmts.User) (tstamp 5BE07E43)
(effects (font (size 1.2 1.2) (thickness 0.3)) (justify left))
)
(gr_line (start 132.65 212.375) (end 132.8 212.225) (layer F.SilkS) (width 0.15))
Markdown is supported
0% or
You are about to add 0 people to the discussion. Proceed with caution.
Finish editing this message first!
Please register or to comment